Puyo Puyo Tetris timings: Difference between revisions
From Hard Drop Tetris Wiki
Morningpee (talk | contribs) m (cleanup) |
Morningpee (talk | contribs) (→Tetris vs Tetris: add soft drop row) |
||
Line 91: | Line 91: | ||
| 145.00 | | 145.00 | ||
| 8 | | 8 | ||
|- | |||
| Soft drop | |||
| 1.83 | |||
| 1.83 | |||
| 3.06 | |||
| 3.06 | |||
| 5 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Tspin mini | | Tspin mini |
Revision as of 02:55, 30 December 2017
Sprint
Type | Min Frames @60fps | Max Frames @ 60fps | Min Milliseconds | Max Milliseconds | Trials |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Hard drop | 7 | 8 | 116.67 | 133.33 | 5 |
Single | 42 | 44 | 700.00 | 700.00 | 5 |
Double | 47 | 48 | 780.00 | 790.00 | 5 |
Tetris | 53 | 54 | 860.00 | 870.00 | 3 |
Soft drop | 3 | 3 | 50 | 50 | 5 |
Tspin mini | 42 | 42 | 700.00 | 700.00 | 1 |
Tspin single | 44 | 44 | 700.00 | 700.00 | 1 |
Tspin double | 47 | 47 | 790.00 | 790.00 | 1 |
Tetris vs Tetris
Type | Min Frames @60fps | Max Frames @ 60fps | Min Milliseconds | Max Milliseconds | Trials |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Hard drop | 7 | 7 | 116.67 | 116.67 | 10 |
Tetris | 53 | 87 | 88.33 | 145.00 | 8 |
Soft drop | 1.83 | 1.83 | 3.06 | 3.06 | 5 |
Tspin mini | 68 | 68 | 113.33 | 113.33 | 1 |
Tspin single | 61 | 61 | 101.67 | 101.67 | 1 |
Tspin double | 63 | 65 | 105.00 | 108.33 | 2 |