Tetris Wiki: Difference between revisions
From Hard Drop Tetris Wiki
(better no?) |
|||
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
<!-- Links to the front page and forum must exist on this page. Thanks! --> | <!-- Links to the front page and forum must exist on this page. Thanks! --> | ||
==Where to start== | ==Where to start== | ||
{| | {|cellspacing="12" cellpadding="0" | ||
|- | |||
|- | |'''Background''' | ||
| | |'''Gameplay''' | ||
|'''Movement''' | |||
|'''Methods''' | |||
| | |- | ||
|[[Game]]s | |||
| | |[[Gameplay overview]] | ||
|[[General technique]] | |||
|[[Cascade methods]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[History]] | |||
| | |[[Glossary]] | ||
|[[I-spins in SRS]] | |||
|[[Playing forever]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[People]] | |||
| | |[[Rotation system]] | ||
|[[Tactical rotation]] | |||
|[[Square Platforming]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Tetris Guideline]] | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|[[T-spin methods]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
==How to help== | ==How to help== | ||
*Make the [[Special:Wantedpages|reds]] look blue. [http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Wikipedia:Be_bold_in_updating_pages Be bold]! If you mess up, someone else can clean it up later. | *Make the [[Special:Wantedpages|reds]] look blue. [http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Wikipedia:Be_bold_in_updating_pages Be bold]! If you mess up, someone else can clean it up later. |
Revision as of 01:04, 11 January 2007
Welcome
Welcome to the tetrisconcept.com project created around and about Tetris. Anyone may freely add information to any existing article or make a new one. If you need help, please refer to how to edit a wiki. If you cannot find something here, please ask one of our many TC enthusiasts at the forum.
Where to start
Background | Gameplay | Movement | Methods |
Games | Gameplay overview | General technique | Cascade methods |
History | Glossary | I-spins in SRS | Playing forever |
People | Rotation system | Tactical rotation | Square Platforming |
Tetris Guideline | T-spin methods |
How to help
- Make the reds look blue. Be bold! If you mess up, someone else can clean it up later.
- Expand the game articles.
- Review the recent changes, and make sure everything looks neat and tidy.
- Compile every Tetris detail known to mankind. This is a tool in anyway possible to Tetris players. Please add anything interesting.