From Hard Drop Tetris Wiki
m (Reverted edits by Sisu has no e-mail (talk) to last revision by Sisu) |
(→List) |
||
Line 92: | Line 92: | ||
| - || [[image:-Tet.png| ]] || Line clear | | - || [[image:-Tet.png| ]] || Line clear | ||
|- | |- | ||
| D || [[image:DTet.png| ]] || | | D || [[image:DTet.png| ]] || Down arrow, soft drop, firm drop | ||
|- | |- | ||
| C || [[image:CTet.png| ]] || Rotation center of a piece, a bomb in [[Bombliss]], or any other specially marked block | | C || [[image:CTet.png| ]] || Rotation center of a piece, a bomb in [[Bombliss]], or any other specially marked block |
Revision as of 15:17, 15 January 2017
Usually, you'll have a
<playfield> one or more lines of the same length </playfield>
Example
<playfield> ..JJJ..... ....J..... .......... .......... .......... J.---...I. JJJZ-SLLI. OOZZTSSLI. OOZTTTSLI. GGG.GGGGGG GGG.GGGGGG </playfield> |
<playfield>
..JJJ..... ....J..... .......... .......... .......... J.---...I. JJJZ-SLLI. OOZZTSSLI. OOZTTTSLI. GGG.GGGGGG GGG.GGGGGG </playfield> |
Code | Output |
It is possible to show one preview by putting the next piece all alone in a 2-row-high playfield above the main playfield.
<playfield> .......... ...IIII... </playfield> <playfield> ......T... .....TTT.. .......... .......... ......-... J.JJJ---I. JJJZJSLLI. OOZZTSSLI. OOZTTTSLI. GGG.GGGGGG GGG.GGGGGG </playfield>
Unlike the now-deprecated pfstart and friends, you can use any arbitrary width you want. Just be sure every row is the same length to ensure it works properly.
List
<playfield> ZLOSIJTG-CPB X1234567890.D </playfield>
Note: Using space as an empty cell is not suggested, as it hinders readability for other editors; support for using space may or may not be unsupported in the future, as well. It is also suggested you only use purely uppercase letters, as there may be extensions in the future that interpret lowercase as something different from uppercase.
Code | Img | Description |
---|---|---|
space | Empty Cell | |
. | Empty Cell | |
Z | Red Block (Z Tetromino) | |
L | Orange Block (L Tetromino) | |
O | Yellow Block (O Tetromino) | |
S | Green Block (S Tetromino) | |
I | Cyan Block (I Tetromino) | |
J | Blue Block (J Tetromino) | |
T | Purple Block (T Tetromino) | |
G | Gray Block (ghost piece) | |
- | Line clear | |
D | Down arrow, soft drop, firm drop | |
C | Rotation center of a piece, a bomb in Bombliss, or any other specially marked block | |
P | Purple block for the T Tetromino, designed for use in documenting T-Spin setups | |
B | Mark a cell that has to be occupied for something (like a wallkick) to happen | |
X | Mark a cell that cannot be occupied for something (like a wallkick) to happen | |
1–9 | Mark the cells that reject a given kick position |